Custom Columns and Units Problem on Directories objects

Please report only one bug per message!

Moderators: sheep, Hacker, Stefan2, white

Post Reply
islogged
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 205
Joined: 2008-09-17, 00:57 UTC

Custom Columns and Units Problem on Directories objects

Post by *islogged » 2016-04-27, 14:16 UTC

Hi,

All in the Title and also on this capture: http://i.imgur.com/NNGEOjZ.png

I already speak about that last year in the French Forum Part:
- http://ghisler.ch/board/viewtopic.php?p=297220#297220 (Report_007)
- http://ghisler.ch/board/viewtopic.php?t=42249

I know it was not the good place, but until now this stay not fixed (on 8.52a)!
Thanks to Care ...

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 37013
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2016-04-28, 09:01 UTC

Well, there is nothing I can do - the strings within the tags [] are included as long as the tag doesn't return an error. It doesn't return an error for dirs, it returns string <dir>...
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

User avatar
Lefteous
Power Member
Power Member
Posts: 9444
Joined: 2003-02-09, 01:18 UTC
Location: Germany
Contact:

Post by *Lefteous » 2016-04-28, 09:07 UTC

2islogged
You could use my DirSizeCalc plugin. You need to create a custom unit though where the 'display unit' value is checked. The unit name won't be displayed until a value is displayed.

Post Reply