How to get all tabs path by AutoHotkey? for avoid duplication tabs

English support forum

Moderators: sheep, Hacker, Stefan2, white

Post Reply
hyaray
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 2019-09-04, 02:45 UTC

How to get all tabs path by AutoHotkey? for avoid duplication tabs

Post by *hyaray » 2019-09-06, 14:15 UTC

Now use cm_ConfigSaveSettings and IniRead instead, It's not a perfect way.
Has any one done this before??

Best Regards! :D :D

hyaray
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 2019-09-04, 02:45 UTC

Re: How to get all tabs path by AutoHotkey? for avoid duplication tabs

Post by *hyaray » 2019-10-11, 07:46 UTC

still waiting for solution...

User avatar
Stefan2
Power Member
Power Member
Posts: 2618
Joined: 2007-09-13, 22:20 UTC
Location: Europa

Re: How to get all tabs path by AutoHotkey? for avoid duplication tabs

Post by *Stefan2 » 2019-10-11, 08:20 UTC

 
Hi hyaray and welcome.



Me think you can't get that information.

Google for ghisler.ch + WM_USER+50
For example, here is a list of available messages:
viewtopic.php?p=310263#p310263


Maybe use "ahk_class TTOTAL_CMD" to get contact to TCs window, and then use some AHK tricks (if any) to loop through the TABs of that window?


Don't know.

HTH :D :?:
  
Inofficial FAQs || WIKI (Deu/Eng) || TC Home (What's new? // FAQ // Download // Order // Addons // Tools // Plugins)
Erst wenn der letzte Baum gefällt oder die letzte Biene verendet ist, werden die Leute verstehen warum Umweltschutz wichtig ist.

Post Reply