TC 2.52 and Wisbar Advance

Support for PocketPC and WinCE version

Moderators: sheep, Hacker, Stefan2, white

Post Reply
siealex
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 225
Joined: 2009-03-22, 16:36 UTC

TC 2.52 and Wisbar Advance

Post by *siealex » 2011-01-28, 12:41 UTC

After installing Wisbar Advance 4 I cannot use [..], [\] and [>] buttons in the top bar. I tap them once, they act TWICE! Is this a TC bug?
We are not so S.M.A.R.T. as we imagine...

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 37695
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2011-01-28, 16:06 UTC

Maybe you double click the buttons? Or Wisbar causes a double click?
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

siealex
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 225
Joined: 2009-03-22, 16:36 UTC

Post by *siealex » 2011-01-30, 09:12 UTC

No, I single click them. If I disable wisbar skinning for TC they work fine.
We are not so S.M.A.R.T. as we imagine...

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 37695
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2011-01-31, 14:19 UTC

Strange, I'm using standard Windows toolbars and just react to the click events. Do you see this also in other programs which have toolbars? Or in the TC editor?
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

siealex
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 225
Joined: 2009-03-22, 16:36 UTC

Post by *siealex » 2011-02-02, 20:53 UTC

Not on toolbars, but only on top of the panels.
We are not so S.M.A.R.T. as we imagine...

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 37695
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2011-02-03, 15:07 UTC

I don't understand your second remark. Do you mean that you see the toolbars above the file panels? Then you have the wrong version, for Windows CE instead of Windows Mobile.
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

Post Reply