2.52 b3 + WM 6.5 (HTC HD2): a bug with column width

Support for PocketPC and WinCE version

Moderators: Hacker, Stefan2, white, sheep

kassian76
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: 2010-11-29, 01:23 UTC

Post by *kassian76 » 2010-12-08, 08:42 UTC

Dear Christian,

the default width of the Name column (50 units) is so narrow that 2-3 firsts characters are visible only.

But indeed your way works.
1. Launch TC in landscape mode.
2. Delete all WIDTH1/2/3 & WIDTH1W/2W/3W strings in registry.
3. Set desirable values via TC menu (in landscape mode).
4. Don't touch anything more (WIDTH1W/2W/3W will appear, whereas WIDTH1/2/3 will not).

In any case your prog is so brilliant (after Volcov Commander) that I would wish it to be perfect in every detail.

p0izn
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: 2011-01-16, 21:35 UTC

Post by *p0izn » 2011-01-16, 21:39 UTC

Have the same bug on HTC TD2 (wvga) @ WM 6.5!

Post Reply