This forum uses cookies. Click X button to hide this message. What is stored? 
Total Commander Forum Index Total Commander
Forum - Public Discussion and Support
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

2.52 b3 + WM 6.5 (HTC HD2): a bug with column width
Goto page Previous  1, 2
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Total Commander Forum Index -> Total Commander Pocket Printable version
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
kassian76
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 28 Nov 2010
Posts: 9

PostPosted: Wed Dec 08, 2010 2:42 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Dear Christian,

the default width of the Name column (50 units) is so narrow that 2-3 firsts characters are visible only.

But indeed your way works.
1. Launch TC in landscape mode.
2. Delete all WIDTH1/2/3 & WIDTH1W/2W/3W strings in registry.
3. Set desirable values via TC menu (in landscape mode).
4. Don't touch anything more (WIDTH1W/2W/3W will appear, whereas WIDTH1/2/3 will not).

In any case your prog is so brilliant (after Volcov Commander) that I would wish it to be perfect in every detail.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
p0izn
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 16 Jan 2011
Posts: 5

PostPosted: Sun Jan 16, 2011 3:39 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Have the same bug on HTC TD2 (wvga) @ WM 6.5!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Total Commander Forum Index -> Total Commander Pocket All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Goto page Previous  1, 2
Page 2 of 2

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Impressum: This site is maintained by Ghisler Software GmbH

Using phpBB © 2001-2005 phpBB Group