This forum uses cookies. Click X button to hide this message. What is stored? 
Total Commander Forum Index Total Commander
Forum - Public Discussion and Support
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Iconbar TC and htc diamond

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Total Commander Forum Index -> Total Commander Pocket Printable version
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 29 Dec 2010
Posts: 24

PostPosted: Wed Feb 16, 2011 4:20 am    Post subject: Iconbar TC and htc diamond Reply with quote

Hi, I would put icons of my used programs on my taskbar. In my old s200 was just drag and drop, but when you drag and drop the program on my diamond moves the entire screen and does not create any icons on my taskbar. Anyone know how to do it in the diamond?
Thanks
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin


Joined: 04 Feb 2003
Posts: 34715
Location: Switzerland

PostPosted: Thu Feb 17, 2011 8:06 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

There is unfortunately no more drag&drop on WM 6.5x devices. therefore I added a special button which adds the file/program under the cursor to the button bar. You need the latest beta version of TC Pocket for this function.
_________________
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 29 Dec 2010
Posts: 24

PostPosted: Mon Feb 21, 2011 3:03 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thanks
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 29 Dec 2010
Posts: 24

PostPosted: Tue Feb 22, 2011 7:11 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ok, install the new beta and it works fine but I made a mistake and create a wrong icon. How I can delete the wrong icon?
Thanks
Edit: well i think the problem is a bug then i think better make a new post with it.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin


Joined: 04 Feb 2003
Posts: 34715
Location: Switzerland

PostPosted: Thu Feb 24, 2011 8:48 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Just hold the pen (or finger) on the icon until the context menu appears, then you can modify or delete it.
_________________
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 29 Dec 2010
Posts: 24

PostPosted: Wed Mar 02, 2011 10:24 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thanks, the program works fine, I think my problems ocurred for a bad instalation. I continue testing.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Total Commander Forum Index -> Total Commander Pocket All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Impressum: This site is maintained by Ghisler Software GmbH

Using phpBB © 2001-2005 phpBB Group