Iconbar TC and htc diamond

Support for PocketPC and WinCE version

Moderators: Stefan2, white, sheep, Hacker

Post Reply
Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 24
Joined: 2010-12-29, 19:20 UTC

Iconbar TC and htc diamond

Post by *Mangue » 2011-02-16, 10:20 UTC

Hi, I would put icons of my used programs on my taskbar. In my old s200 was just drag and drop, but when you drag and drop the program on my diamond moves the entire screen and does not create any icons on my taskbar. Anyone know how to do it in the diamond?
Thanks

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 36277
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2011-02-17, 14:06 UTC

There is unfortunately no more drag&drop on WM 6.5x devices. therefore I added a special button which adds the file/program under the cursor to the button bar. You need the latest beta version of TC Pocket for this function.
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 24
Joined: 2010-12-29, 19:20 UTC

Post by *Mangue » 2011-02-21, 21:03 UTC

Thanks

Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 24
Joined: 2010-12-29, 19:20 UTC

Post by *Mangue » 2011-02-22, 13:11 UTC

Ok, install the new beta and it works fine but I made a mistake and create a wrong icon. How I can delete the wrong icon?
Thanks
Edit: well i think the problem is a bug then i think better make a new post with it.

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 36277
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2011-02-24, 14:48 UTC

Just hold the pen (or finger) on the icon until the context menu appears, then you can modify or delete it.
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

Mangue
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 24
Joined: 2010-12-29, 19:20 UTC

Post by *Mangue » 2011-03-02, 16:24 UTC

Thanks, the program works fine, I think my problems ocurred for a bad instalation. I continue testing.

Post Reply