Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Edition help topic) |
(Table at the image) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:TC1.gif | {| border="0" align="right" style="border: 1px solid #AAA; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:TC1.gif|250 px|thumb|center|Total Commander screenshot]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Developer:''' || Christian Ghisler | |||
|- | |||
| '''Latest release:''' || 6.56 / 3 January 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Latest beta:''' || 7.00 RC4 / May 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| '''OS:''' || Windows, Windows CE | |||
|- | |||
| '''License:''' || Shareware | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Website:''' || [http://www.ghisler.com www.ghisler.com] | |||
|} | |||
=== Welcome to the Total Commander Wiki! === | === Welcome to the Total Commander Wiki! === |
Revision as of 13:24, 8 May 2007
Developer: | Christian Ghisler |
Latest release: | 6.56 / 3 January 2007 |
Latest beta: | 7.00 RC4 / May 2007 |
OS: | Windows, Windows CE |
License: | Shareware |
Website: | www.ghisler.com |
Welcome to the Total Commander Wiki!
A Wiki is a community site similar to a forum, where everyone is allowed to edit pages and to create new pages. Please do not abuse this right!
Available categories
- About Total Commander: History, Screenshots, etc...
- FAQ: Frequently asked questions
- Known bugs and workarounds
- Known version-lasting bugs without workaround
- Tutorials: Step by step instructions for certain tasks
- Internal functions that work out of the box
- Plugins expanding the functionality
- Useful tools to be used with Total Commander
- Configuration: Adapt Total Commander
- Look and Feel modifications
- Weblinks to random Total Commander related pages
Editing help
- Feel free to play in the Sandbox and test your editing skills before modifying an already existing page.
- Wiki editing syntax is explained here and here.
- Wiki usage and configuration help is given at User's Guide.
- Please use the discussion tab above or our forum if you want to make changes to the layout of the front page!
Have fun!