Pack option: store

Please report only one bug per message!

Moderators: Stefan2, white, sheep, Hacker

Post Reply
Zygus
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 20
Joined: 2013-02-23, 17:51 UTC

Pack option: store

Post by *Zygus » 2017-10-18, 13:02 UTC

Hi. Can You add additional preset choosing with radio button to pack in store mode?
There is normal-6, best-9, fastest-1. There is still space to add store-0.
Thanks.

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 36557
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2017-10-18, 13:21 UTC

It's currently just two clicks: First on '1', then on down arrow in the number input box.
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

Post Reply