This forum uses cookies. Click X button to hide this message. What is stored? / Privacy
Total Commander Forum Index Total Commander
Forum - Public Discussion and Support
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

[BUG] Crash bei AKtivierung buttom-up ASLR

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Total Commander Forum Index -> Total Commander (Deutsch) Printable version
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
totalkurt
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 22 Feb 2018
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Thu Feb 22, 2018 2:07 pm    Post subject: [BUG] Crash bei AKtivierung buttom-up ASLR Reply with quote

Hallo,

totalcmd crasht bei aktiviertem bottom-up ASLR unter Windows 10 1709 bei einem Tab-Wechsel.

Viele Grüße vom Totalkurt (user seit 20 Jahren)

Name der fehlerhaften Anwendung: TOTALCMD64.EXE, Version: 9.1.2.0, Zeitstempel: 0x00000000
Name des fehlerhaften Moduls: comctl32.dll, Version: 6.10.16299.248, Zeitstempel: 0x2c2d697b
Ausnahmecode: 0xc0000005
Fehleroffset: 0x000000000002b114
ID des fehlerhaften Prozesses: 0x32a8
Startzeit der fehlerhaften Anwendung: 0x01d3ac14b06a3155
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin


Joined: 04 Feb 2003
Posts: 35943
Location: Switzerland

PostPosted: Mon Feb 26, 2018 8:56 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Wie schaltet man bottom-up ASLR denn ein?
_________________
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
totalkurt
Junior Member
Junior Member


Joined: 22 Feb 2018
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Mon Feb 26, 2018 11:45 am    Post subject: Defender Einstellung ASLR Reply with quote

Hallo,

Windows Defender > App & Browser Control (zweitunterstes Icon) > Exploit Protection Settings (unten auf der Seite) > Randomize Memory allocations (bottom-up ASLR)

Der Absturz war für mich auf verschiedenen PCs reproduzierbar, wenn diese Option auf "Aktiviert / On by default" steht.

Viele Grüße und vielen Dank!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin


Joined: 04 Feb 2003
Posts: 35943
Location: Switzerland

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2018 4:10 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

OK, danke, ich werde das ausprobieren.
_________________
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Total Commander Forum Index -> Total Commander (Deutsch) All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Imprint/Impressum: This site is maintained by Ghisler Software GmbH
Privacy Policy | Datenschutzerklärung | Politique de Confidentialité

Using phpBB © phpBB Group